NOT LISTED FOR SALE

970 Logan St Noblesville, IN 46060

Estimated Value: $1,859,074

Studio
-- Bath
21,448 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 970 Logan St, Noblesville, IN 46060 and is currently priced at $1,859,074, approximately $86 per square foot. 970 Logan St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Noblesville East Middle School, and Noblesville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Nova 29 Llc
Bought by
Telemetry Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,859,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,387,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,146,340
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
101 Building Company Llp
Bought by
Nova 29 Llc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Telemetry Properties Llc $1,850,000 None Listed On Document
Nova 29 Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Telemetry Properties Llc $1,387,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,006 $344,400 $68,000 $276,400
2024 $9,079 $336,000 $68,000 $268,000
2023 $8,052 $336,000 $68,000 $268,000
2022 $9,079 $295,900 $56,000 $239,900
2021 $7,996 $288,500 $56,000 $232,500
2020 $8,049 $288,500 $56,000 $232,500
2019 $7,882 $279,500 $40,000 $239,500
2018 $7,886 $273,600 $40,000 $233,600
2017 $7,349 $268,000 $40,000 $228,000
2016 $7,610 $268,000 $40,000 $228,000
2014 $8,236 $268,100 $40,000 $228,100
2013 $8,236 $268,100 $40,000 $228,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.