Section Image

Patricia Guerra

RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin
24 Closed Sales
$7.9M Total Value
$50K - $2.1M Price Range
$327.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Patricia

Thanks for stopping by!  As a FULL-TIME Real Estate Professional for over 15 years in New Jersey and on referral in New York, combined with 25+ years of marketing & sales experience, I'm committed to providing the absolute best service to my clients.

You may be starting down the road towards buying a home or perhaps you're considering selling your home but are unsure of its value.  Whatever the nature of your need, I'm here to lend my resources and experience.

If I can be of assistance to you in any way either now or in the future, please let me know.  I'd love the opportunity to help you with your real estate needs.  

Please don't hesitate to call or e-mail me with questions on any listings you may have viewed on the Internet.  I'm here to help you successfully navigate through your home buying/selling experience.
Home Types: Manufactured, House, Townhouse, Co-op, Condo
Years of Experience: 16

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,475,000
Average Sale Price
$1,237,500
Price Range
$375K - $2.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,070,455
Average Sale Price
$614,091
Price Range
$70K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$229,000
Average Sale Price
$229,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$7,514,355
Average Sale Price
$341,562
Price Range
$50K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$344,000
Average Sale Price
$172,000
Price Range
$115K - $229K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Patricia's Listings and Deals

Agent License: New Jersey #1005292
Agent Photo

Patricia Guerra