34

Warren, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $130,890 per Acre

    4167 N River Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

    Prime corner lot on over 1 acre. High traffic count.

    Maureen Zamarelli Zamarelli Realty, LLC

    4167 N River Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $18,191 per Acre

    0 Summerfield Ln NE, Warren, OH 44483

    Seize this exceptional development opportunity in desirable Howland Township! Offering 10.17 acres and located within the R-A-2 Residential District, this property provides outstanding flexibility for a variety of residential projects. Permitted uses include single-family homes, two-family residences, and multi-family developments, including larger buildings with six or more units. Public water

    Janice Stevens Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    0 Summerfield Ln NE, Warren, OH 44483
  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $200,893 per Acre

    8530 E Market St, Warren, OH 44484

    PERFECT COMMERCIAL LOT SITUATED IN THE HEART OF HOWLAND! Situated on a popular CORNER LOT with access from both roads. This lot is ready for your New Building or Plaza! Location! Location! Location! This Location is ready to be developed!

    Vonda Palcisco Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    8530 E Market St, Warren, OH 44484
  • /6

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $375,000 per Acre

    4 Niles Cortland Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

    Prime Commercial Real Estate, Zoned CRD-2. Also, parcel zone Multi-family. (R-4 & R-1) Located behind Stonebridge Grille & Tavern. & Dunkin'Access to Howland Wilson. Howland Township with utilities available. Bring your imagination!! if you can dream it you can build it!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY!Highly traveled route that area serves a population of over 350,000 consumers and averages over

    Dominic Mararri Howard Hanna

    4 Niles Cortland Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /3

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 18,120 Sq Ft
    • $165,865 per Acre

    0 Hunters Hollow Unit 5189842, Warren, OH 44484

    Wooded lot in a convenient desirable neighborhood in Howland School District. Underground utilities and public water and sewer.

    Stephanie Polonus Brokers Realty Group

    0 Hunters Hollow Unit 5189842, Warren, OH 44484
  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $432,692 per Acre

    2120 van Wye St SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Prime Vacant Land with Utilities – Ready to Build! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 0.52 parcels of vacant land located in the desirable Warren City. This lot is fully equipped with essential utilities already in place, including electricity, water, and sewer/septic, saving you time, money, and hassle when it’s time to build. This flat cleared land has an easy access from

    Erica Avery Liberty Home Services and Real Estate LLC

    2120 van Wye St SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /3

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $107,500 per Acre

    498 & 514 Niles Cortland Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484

    It is Vacant Land, Prime 1.1-Acre Vacant Lot on State Route 46 — Warren, OH Fantastic development opportunity situated on high-visibility State Route 46 in Warren, Ohio. This 1.1-acre parcel offers excellent exposure and easy access in a growing corridor. The property previously had residential structures, so all necessary utilities (water, sewer, electric) are available at the curb, dramatically

    Jody Kapadia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    498 & 514 Niles Cortland Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /8

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 E Market Unit 5194671, Warren, OH 44484

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 3-acre cleared lot ideally located steps from Trumbull Country Club in Warren, Ohio. Offering a rare combination of privacy and convenience, this expansive parcel provides a blank canvas for your custom vision—whether you’re dreaming of a luxury estate, modern farmhouse, or private retreat. Surrounded by mature trees and

    Jen Jordan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 E Market Unit 5194671, Warren, OH 44484
  • /9

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 12.1 Acres
    • $8,256 per Acre

    0 Lane Rd SW, Warren, OH 44481

    Welcome to opportunity with this versitle 12 acre lot. Two parcels that provide flat acreage that is partially wooded. Utilities are believed to be at the street. The site requires well and septic. Buyer to complete their own due diligence for the property.

    Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    0 Lane Rd SW, Warren, OH 44481
  • /8

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $23,397 per Acre

    5834 Downs Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481

    Looking for land in a great location? Look no further! Located in Champion OH, this 5.7 acres lot comes with a 32x48 ft insulated garage with an underground pedestal service with transformer having 220 ran to the garage on its own panel. Roof and gutters were replaced in the past 3 years.

    Keith Rounds Apollo Real Estate Services

    5834 Downs Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481
  • /2

    $90,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    4256 Youngstown Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    4256 Youngstown Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /4

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $100,402 per Acre

    0 Youngstown Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Vacant lots on State route 422. 3 lots together makes almost 4.98 Acres and frontage on route 422 or called Youngstown road is approximately 450 feet. There are adjacent lots are also available at a price. Please call for detail.

0 Youngstown Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 14,697 Sq Ft
    • $35,566 per Acre

    0 Broadway Ave SE Unit 5021404, Warren, OH 44484

    Theresa Liguori-Thompson Howard Hanna

    0 Broadway Ave SE Unit 5021404, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $39,062 per Acre

    506 Federal St NW, Warren, OH 44483

    506 FEDERAL ST. Has 2 parcels (1&2are deeded together) for this address total .650 acres. Flat land with many Hickory trees, at one time there was a home on lots. Seller would like to sell 5 vacant residential lots one price. Parcel 1.) 39-356800 (address 506 Federal), 2.) 39-356850, 3.)39-368372 (494 Federal) located on Northerly side of Federal St. Parcel 4.) 39-072750 , 5.) 39-108950 located

    Debra Lanning HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    506 Federal St NW, Warren, OH 44483
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 27,499 Sq Ft
    • $39,601 per Acre

    494 Federal St NW, Warren, OH 44483

    494 FEDERAL ST. Has 1 parcel f (parcel # 3) for this address total .63 acres. Flat land with many Hickory trees, at one time there was a home on lot. Seller would like to sell all 5 vacant residential lots one price. Parcel 1.) 39-356800 (address 506 Federal), 2.) 39-356850, 3.)39-368372 (494 Federal) located on Northerly side of Federal St. Parcel 4.) 39-072750, 5.) 39-108950 located on

    Debra Lanning HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    494 Federal St NW, Warren, OH 44483
  • /6

    $1,425,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $375,000 per Acre

    0 #3 Niles Cortland Rd- Sr 46 Unit 4274646, Warren, OH 44484

Dominic Mararri Howard Hanna

  • /16

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 37,518 Sq Ft
    • $87,078 per Acre

    0 King Graves Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

    Are you looking for the perfect building lot? This premiere location is in the Howland School District with all public utilities. You will join this elite group of new home located on King Graves Rd. Just bring your floorplan and meet with the exclusive builder to get started on your custom dream home. This is the last lot available, don't miss this opportunity. Call for more information.

    Mary Sims Brokers Realty Group

    0 King Graves Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $12,755 per Acre

    0 Federal St NW, Warren, OH 44483

    0 FEDERAL ST. Has 2 parcels for this address total 5.87cres. Flat land Wooded. Seller would like to sell all 5 vacant residential lots one price. Parcel 1.) 39-356800 (address 506 Federal), 2.) 39-356850, 3.)39-368372 (494 Federal) located on Northerly side of Federal St. Parcel 4.) 39-072750, 5.) 39-108950 located on Southerly side of Federal St.Parcel 1.) .3375 Acres, 2.) .3120 Acres, 3.)

    Debra Lanning HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    0 Federal St NW, Warren, OH 44483
  • /23

    $2,500,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.05 Acres
    • $65,703 per Acre

    0 Niles Cortland Rd Sr 46 Unit 4273262, Warren, OH 44484

    Prime Commercial Real Estate, Zoned CRD-2. Also, parcel zone Multi-family. (R-4 & R-1) Located behind Stonebridge Grille & Tavern. & Dunkin' Access to Howland Wilson. Howland Township with utilities available. Bring your imagination!! if you can dream it you can build it!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY!! Highly traveled route that area serves a population of over 350,000 consumers and averages over 60,000

    Dominic Mararri Howard Hanna

    0 Niles Cortland Rd Sr 46 Unit 4273262, Warren, OH 44484
  • /3

    $6,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,001 Sq Ft
    • $16,654 per Acre

    0 Huntington Dr, Warren, OH 44481

    Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    0 Huntington Dr, Warren, OH 44481
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 36,329 Sq Ft
    • $119,904 per Acre

    0 N River Rd NE Unit 5145358, Warren, OH 44484

    Unlock exceptional business potential with this commercial parcel, perfectly positioned in a high-traffic, rapidly growing area. This property offers endless development possibilities—ideal for retail centers, an office complex, or other potential new building. Don't miss the chance to build your future in this dirt!

    Amanda Hamilton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    0 N River Rd NE Unit 5145358, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $199,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,562 Sq Ft
    • $402,020 per Acre

    8303 E Market St, Warren, OH 44484

    Location, Location, Location.... This parcel is located in an ideal spot for a drive-thru business with access on High St. & Market St.. Use your imagination! Zoned CRD2. Only exclusion for the property...NO CAR WASH or OIL CHANGES.

    Kimberly Dobson Russell Real Estate Services

    8303 E Market St, Warren, OH 44484
  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $33,420 per Acre

    0 State Rd NW Unit 5210304, Warren, OH 44481

    Nice spot in Champion Twp. to build your brand-new home! Free Gas and All City Utilities available at the street make this property very appealing! 2.69 acres with 100 Feet of Frontage. Driveway is in! Call for more information!

    Pauline Kurtz Zamarelli Realty, LLC

    0 State Rd NW Unit 5210304, Warren, OH 44481
  • /2

    $45,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $33,088 per Acre

    0 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484

    1.36 acres L-shaped, irregular residential building lot with all City utilities. Build your dream home in an established neighborhood.

    David Zamarelli William Zamarelli, Inc.

    0 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /6

    $562,500

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    6 Niles Cortland Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

Dominic Mararri Howard Hanna

    6 Niles Cortland Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    436 Idylwild, Warren, OH 44483

    Owner will assure this is a buildable lot for home. It had home before. THE vacant lot is directly across the street from the house number 437 Idylwild. It would be easy to access the lot with some grading work. Possibly use for storage or camping until your ready to build a home. We can check city zoning. secluded neighborhood. no traffic

    Richard Duncan Power House Realty

    436 Idylwild, Warren, OH 44483
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $29,036 per Acre

    2668 Draper Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Erin Pernice Brokers Realty Group

    2668 Draper Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /12

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $216,106 per Acre

    3405 Mahoning Ave NW, Warren, OH 44483

    Prime commercial property, previously utilized as Sunshine Golden Acres and Soap Company, is now available for sale. The property includes 8 parcels totaling 1.2952 acres, with public utilities available on many of them. Several buildings will remain, including the 20x16 Donut Barn, the 12x18 Soap Store and the 20x32 Pavilion, which was a very busy produce stand in years past and has the

    Barbara Wike Altobelli Real Estate

    3405 Mahoning Ave NW, Warren, OH 44483
  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    2035 van Wye St SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Prime Vacant Land with Utilities – Ready to Build! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 0.75 parcels of vacant land located in the desirable Warren City. This lot is fully equipped with essential utilities already in place, including electricity, water, and sewer/septic, saving you time, money, and hassle when it’s time to build. This flat cleared land has an easy access from

    Erica Avery Liberty Home Services and Real Estate LLC

    2035 van Wye St SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $52,419 per Acre

    0 Willow Creek Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484

    1.24 acres, nice, private piece of property at the end of an upscale condo community.

    David Zamarelli William Zamarelli, Inc.

    0 Willow Creek Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $64,815 per Acre

    0 Elm Rd NE, Warren, OH 44483

    Great opportunity to own two parcels near downtown. The land is ready to be developed!

    Anthony Dermotta Dermotta Real Estate LLC

    0 Elm Rd NE, Warren, OH 44483
  • /5

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 100.87 Acres
    • $16,358 per Acre

    0 Mahoning Ave NW Unit 5177043, Warren, OH 44483

    Discover an outstanding development site with 100 acres of vacant land located on State Route 45 with quick access to SR82, US422, and the Ohio Turnpike. Ideally positioned midway between Cleveland and Pittsburgh, this expansive parcel provides incredible potential for mixed-use development. All public utilities are available and the property sits just east of popular outdoor recreation,

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    0 Mahoning Ave NW Unit 5177043, Warren, OH 44483
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 11.24 Acres
    • $8,894 per Acre

    0 Miller Graber Rd SW, Warren, OH 44481

    Great opportunity to purchase over 11 acres of untouched land - ready for you own unique use! Property is zoned for either agricultural or residential use.

    Jessica Jalowiec RE/MAX Edge Realty

    0 Miller Graber Rd SW, Warren, OH 44481
  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $132,381 per Acre

    2254 N River Rd, Warren, OH 44484

    FANTASTIC COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY! All cleared and ready to build on, this 1.05 acre lot is located just west of the Elm Road (SR5) and N. River Road intersection near the Sheetz. Features 195 feet of frontage on N. River Road and rear access off of Elm Road. Popular high-traffic area surrounded by retail stores, restaurants and residential neighborhoods, just south of Menards, Wal-Mart on SR82

    Robin Martorana Altobelli Real Estate

    2254 N River Rd, Warren, OH 44484

Home Trends in Warren, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$168,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$165,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$126,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$197,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$50,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$112
Number of Homes for Sale
98
Last 12 months Home Sales
689
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$175,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home