$145,000
- Land
- 23.5 Acres
- $6,170 per Acre
0 County Road 58, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
0 County Road 58, Waverly Hall, GA 31831$145,000
0 County Road 58, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
0 County Road 58, Waverly Hall, GA 31831$265,000
0 Main Unit 10566011, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
~ 8,500 +/- VPD ~ 1,100 Ft Frontage US Highway 27 ALT/ Ga-85 ~ 310 Ft Frontage Ga-208 ~ Currently zoned residential ~ Great Investment Opportunity ~ 15 miles to Columbus
Benjamin Carter
Carter Legacy Lands
(706) 365-0309
$325,000
49 ACRES Jordan Rd, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
Welcome to 49+ acres along Jordan Road in Harris County. Situated along a quiet, county-maintained rural corridor in eastern Harris County, this property offers 530+ feet of road frontage and over 2,000+/- feet of year-round Mulberry Creek. The creek winds through a mix of hardwood bottoms and pine uplands, creating a landscape of gently rolling topography and fertile lowlands. The shaded creek
Julie G'Vitale
Meadows Hale Realty Inc
(706) 873-5276
$479,900
Jackson Plan at Bowers Creek, Midland, GA 31820
$489,900
Belmont Plan at Oak Ridge, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
$484,900
Oak Ridge Dr, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
$469,900
Cannaberra Plan at Oak Ridge, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
$452,900
38 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 26, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
SPACE TO BREATHE. ROOM TO LIVE. STYLE YOU'LL LOVE. Welcome to Oak Ridge in Waverly Hall, GA., where peaceful country living meets everyday convenience, just a short drive to Columbus, Fort Moore, and quick access to I-185 for an easy commute. Situated on 2 BEAUTIFUL ACRES in Harris County, this one gives you the freedom you've been looking for, space for pets, play, entertaining, or simply