4

Leon, NY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /32

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 30.1 Acres
    • $3,319 per Acre

    0 Youngs Rd, Conewango Valley, NY 14726

    This 30.1 acre property consists of hunting land, building lot and a pond located in Leon NY, Cattaraugus County. Set on a beautifully level landscape, this fully-wooded property offers a rich blend of mature hardwoods including cherry, black walnut, maple, larch, oak, along with pines and natural undergrowth creating both scenic beauty and excellent habitat for wildlife. A driveway is already in

    Travis Thurston Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Youngs Rd, Conewango Valley, NY 14726
  • /43

    $229,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    12296 Gulf Rd, South Dayton, NY 14138

    The price reduction is due to the back 9.86 acre parcel is being sold separately from the house. Welcome to 12296 Gulf Road, South Dayton, NY on 2.75 acres. This property in the Town of Leon, located in the Pine Valley School District. A creek runs behind the home, adding to the peaceful setting. The property includes a one-car attached garage with additional space for a workbench. Entry from the

    Tonya Studley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    12296 Gulf Rd, South Dayton, NY 14138
  • /9

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $8,393 per Acre

    0 Dredge Rd Unit R1609503, Dayton, NY 14138

    This parcel of nearly three acres on the outskirts of South Dayton is a blank slate offering lots of opportunity! Currently zoned residential vacant. Buyer to verify availability of water from Village of South Dayton.

    Christine Wrona Listing by Village Realty

    0 Dredge Rd Unit R1609503, Dayton, NY 14138
  • /31

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6882 U S 62, Conewango Valley, NY 14726

    Three-bedroom manufactured home set on 1.7 acres in the country. All of your living spaces are on the main floor of the home. The home features an eat-in kitchen, a living-dining combo, three bedrooms, a laundry room, and two full bathrooms. Both bathrooms have recently been remodeled and have brand-new shower enclosures. Off the back door of the house, there is a nice storage room and or mud

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    6882 U S 62, Conewango Valley, NY 14726

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Leon, NY?
The most popular zip codes in Leon, NY include 14726, 14138, 14723, 14719 and 14740.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home