247

Recently Sold Mount Vernon, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2 Webster Hill St E, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,666

    Last Listing Agent Hope Williams Keller Williams Pinnacle - MTV

    2 Webster Hill St E, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0000 Jefferson Fields Unit 21, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $5,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    0000 Jefferson Fields Unit 21, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /49

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4719 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,862

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    4719 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0000 Jefferson Fields, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $10,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    0000 Jefferson Fields, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    18425 N Stratford Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,106

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pytlinski C21 All Pro Real Estate

    18425 N Stratford Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    19499 N Iris Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,924

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Cross Davidson Real Estate

    19499 N Iris Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /35

    $187,800

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2611 Benton Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,577

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    2611 Benton Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /17

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15336 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 80 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,805

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    15336 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /50

    $243,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    15610 Lakeview Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,147

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Sandweg Keller Williams Pinnacle - MTV

    15610 Lakeview Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /32

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1811 Warren Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,281

    Last Listing Agent Paula Arpasi Homefinders Realty

    1811 Warren Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /39

    $278,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19559 Illinois 15, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,336

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    19559 Illinois 15, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    424 Jay Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,864

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Gentles King City Property Brokers

    424 Jay Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10062 State Route 142, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Ham King City Property Brokers

    10062 State Route 142, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11600 N Blackward Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,901

    Last Listing Agent Travarr Rudd Buy Home Realty

    11600 N Blackward Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2928 N Brownsville Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,937

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    2928 N Brownsville Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /23

    $111,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    17315 N Old Salem Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,302

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    17315 N Old Salem Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /20

    $106,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    601 Nora Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,885

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    601 Nora Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4328 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,615

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    4328 Woodglen Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    47 W Crownview, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,993

    Last Listing Agent CALLIE BROWN RE/MAX INTEGRITY

    47 W Crownview, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /49

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    717 White Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,787

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    717 White Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /38

    $123,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1003 Warren Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,266

    Last Listing Agent Terri Karch H2 REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1003 Warren Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3104 Cherry St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,496

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    3104 Cherry St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    18366 Jefferson Field Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    18366 Jefferson Field Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /46

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2500 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,586

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wood Cross Davidson Real Estate

    2500 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /2

    $19,800

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0000 Jefferson Fields Unit 23, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $6,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    0000 Jefferson Fields Unit 23, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /32

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    613 S 16th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Purdy Real Broker LLC

    613 S 16th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /28

    $154,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1018 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,625

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    1018 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1006 S 26th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,173

1006 S 26th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /27

    $159,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    621 Salem Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,388

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    621 Salem Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9867 N Illinois Highway 148 Hwy, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,963

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bevis King City Property Brokers

    9867 N Illinois Highway 148 Hwy, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /4

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0000 E Davis Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    0000 E Davis Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /53

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    320 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,811

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    320 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /21

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    317 N 7th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,098

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Baker King City Property Brokers

    317 N 7th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /13

    $32,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15 Holland, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    15 Holland, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /6

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1412 N 11th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,391

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kirkpatrick Buy Home Realty

    1412 N 11th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /24

    $154,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15642 N Angling Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,090

15642 N Angling Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    817 N 6th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,055

817 N 6th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /35

    $172,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    415 Marteeny St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,519

415 Marteeny St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14665 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,347

    Last Listing Agent Cory Capps CAPPS REALTY

    14665 E Windsong Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • /25

    $31,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    508 S 19th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,250

508 S 19th St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mount Vernon, IL?
Homes for sale in Mount Vernon, IL have an average home price of $176,793.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mount Vernon, IL?
The houses for sale in Mount Vernon, IL spend an average of 199 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mount Vernon, IL?
There are 51 active homes for sale in Mount Vernon, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mount Vernon, IL?
228 homes have sold in Mount Vernon, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mount Vernon, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$141,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$142,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$184,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$95
Number of Homes for Sale
51
Last 12 months Home Sales
228
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$149,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change