$449,900
$15K PRICE DROP

1051 Hysell Ct Turlock, CA 95380

Estimated payment $2,506/month

Total Views 7,858
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,057 Sq Ft
$426 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1051 Hysell Court in Turlock- a home that instantly makes you feel at ease from the moment you arrive. With well-maintained landscaping, established trees, and fresh exterior paint, the curb appeal sets the tone for what's inside. Step through the door into a bright, open-concept layout highlighted by a beautiful exposed beam, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully updated with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, sleek stainless steel appliances, white soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stylish new light fixtures. The upgrades continue into the bedrooms and bathrooms, where the same LVP flooring flows seamlessly, complemented by new vanities and a fresh, modern aesthetic throughout. An additional feature includes a garage with clean, durable epoxy floors adding both function and a polished finish. This home is truly move-in ready and designed for comfort, style, and gathering.

Listing Agent

Kylie Souza

Valley Heritage Realty License #02026095 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,057 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Three-Phase Power
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 089-007-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 425.64
  • Square Footage: 1057.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 449900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Court
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 3 Phase, 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Turlock Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1379
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6007.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 089-007-026-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,281 $119,090 $43,484 $75,606
2024 $1,257 $116,756 $42,632 $74,124
2023 $1,255 $114,468 $41,797 $72,671
2022 $1,240 $112,225 $40,978 $71,247
2021 $1,221 $110,025 $40,175 $69,850
2020 $1,213 $108,898 $39,764 $69,134
2019 $1,193 $106,764 $38,985 $67,779
2018 $1,192 $104,671 $38,221 $66,450
2017 $1,164 $102,620 $37,472 $65,148
2016 $1,087 $100,609 $36,738 $63,871
2015 $1,077 $99,099 $36,187 $62,912
2014 $1,067 $97,159 $35,479 $61,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $426 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $454,900 -2.2% $430 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $464,900 +37.7% $440 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $337,500 +0.7% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $337,500 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226032962

MetroList

APN: 089-07-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.