2230 Aspenwood Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated payment $2,670/month
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Aspenwood Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently priced at $429,000, approximately $368 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 2230 Aspenwood Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 1,163 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,164 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 089-006-022-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $434,563 | $222,853 | $211,710 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $426,043 | $218,484 | $207,559 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $417,690 | $214,200 | $203,490 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $305,575 | $128,663 | $176,912 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $299,585 | $126,141 | $173,444 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $296,514 | $124,848 | $171,666 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $290,700 | $122,400 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $254,500 | $120,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $213,500 | $75,000 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $186,000 | $51,500 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $163,000 | $45,000 | $118,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.4% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +9.9% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $409,500 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $409,500 | +43.7% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $409,500 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Grant Deed | $285,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $270,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $275,488 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $203,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82029397
APN: 089-06-22
- 2250 Solitude Ln
- 823 Domingo Ct
- 1051 Hysell Ct
- 2450 Fulkerth Rd
- 500 N Tully Rd Unit 64
- 500 N Tully Rd
- 500 N Tully Rd Unit 64
- 2005 Roth Ct
- 2400 Fulkerth Rd
- 1400 N Tully Rd Unit 180
- 1400 N Tully Rd Unit 114
- 1400 N Tully Rd Unit 121
- 2631 Polous Dr
- 1330 Dianne Dr
- 2175 W Main St
- 200 N Tully Rd
- 3131 W Main St
- 2625 W Main St
- 300 N Soderquist Rd
- 900 W Canal Dr Unit 100
- 1700 N Tully Rd
- 2111 Joynichole Dr
- 2504 N Walnut Rd
- 1691 Yorktown Ct