11435 104th Ln Largo, FL 33773
Orange Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,929 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11435 104th Ln, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $262,982, approximately $250 per square foot. 11435 104th Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Myhre Dennis I and Myhre Anne M
Bought by
Pierce Brian and Pierce Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,470
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Baker Michael C and Baker Lorraine
Bought by
Myhre Dennis I and Myhre Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Brian | $120,000 | Diamond Title Of Pinellas In | |
| Myhre Dennis I | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Brian | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myhre Dennis I | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $228,149 | $99,227 | $128,922 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $213,141 | $115,519 | $97,622 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $173,173 | $117,629 | $55,544 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $148,691 | $105,479 | $43,212 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $121,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $107,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $101,043 | $59,764 | $41,279 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $92,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $85,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $80,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $64,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $57,463 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map