Estimated Value: $348,891 - $419,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Fawn Ct, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $386,973, approximately $121 per square foot. 118 Fawn Ct is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $118,831 | $8,899 | $109,932 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $95,859 | $6,592 | $89,267 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $83,110 | $6,592 | $76,518 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $83,110 | $6,592 | $76,518 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $79,684 | $6,592 | $73,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map