Estimated Value: $306,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Buck Rd, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $335,742, approximately $186 per square foot. 226 Buck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2016
Sold by
Elaine Celia
Bought by
Strickland Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $118,473 | $30,244 | $88,229 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $69,640 | $20,162 | $49,478 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $68,632 | $19,154 | $49,478 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $68,632 | $19,154 | $49,478 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $68,632 | $19,154 | $49,478 |
| 2019 | $689 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $19,154 | $19,154 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map