124 Robin Rd Greenville, NC 27858
Estimated Value: $493,460 - $631,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Robin Rd, Greenville, NC 27858 and is currently estimated at $551,115, approximately $155 per square foot. 124 Robin Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, C.M. Eppes Middle School, and Junius H. Rose High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $469,591 | $40,000 | $429,591 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $469,591 | $40,000 | $429,591 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $366,922 | $59,800 | $307,122 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $366,922 | $59,800 | $307,122 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $366,922 | $59,800 | $307,122 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $366,922 | $59,800 | $307,122 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $326,153 | $59,800 | $266,353 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $326,153 | $59,800 | $266,353 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $326,153 | $59,800 | $266,353 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $326,153 | $59,800 | $266,353 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $339,363 | $59,800 | $279,563 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $339,363 | $59,800 | $279,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map