Estimated Value: $553,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Coneflower Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $588,347, approximately $220 per square foot. 135 Coneflower Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Tortoriello Paul J
Bought by
Tortoriello Paul J and Tortoriello Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,030
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$353,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Taylor John R
Bought by
Tortoriello Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Giovane Builders Inc
Bought by
Taylor John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Pisarski Timothy M and Pisarski Dawn A
Bought by
Giovane Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortoriello Paul J | -- | Barrister Title | |
| Tortoriello Paul J | -- | Northwest Indiana Title | |
| Taylor John R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Giovane Builders Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tortoriello Paul J | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tortoriello Paul J | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor John R | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Giovane Builders Inc | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $532,700 | $97,200 | $435,500 |
| 2024 | $12,642 | $520,100 | $69,200 | $450,900 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $497,100 | $69,200 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $461,300 | $69,200 | $392,100 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $459,100 | $69,200 | $389,900 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $448,000 | $69,200 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $461,100 | $69,200 | $391,900 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $448,300 | $69,200 | $379,100 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $441,300 | $66,000 | $375,300 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $444,200 | $66,000 | $378,200 |
| 2014 | $5,062 | $427,900 | $66,000 | $361,900 |
| 2013 | $5,712 | $470,100 | $66,000 | $404,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map