NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Rosemary Ayers Dr Madison, AL 35756

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $469,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,407 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $371,200 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,796 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2021

Under Construction-Upscale STANDARD amenities include gourmet kitchen, fireplace, Craftsman paneling, trey ceilings with ship lap inlay and crown in main living areas and MBR, tile shower with frameless glass shower door and tile tub surround, hardwood flooring in main living and traffic areas, granite counter tops, soft close cabinets and drawers, abundant lighting, Security system, Smart and Network Home ready, full sod with irrigation system. 1-yr Builder Warranty; 2-yr Systems; 10-yr Structural

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin York

Breland Homes LLC License #103866 Listed on: 01/30/2021

Breland Homes LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Curtis

Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc. License #81706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 130

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Home Under Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,407 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by BRELAND HOMES LLC
  • The Crossings At River Landing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2407
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 90 x 130
  • Subdivision Name: The Crossings At River Landing
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Open Floor Plan, Ranch/1 Story, Traditional
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Water Heater, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Glabath, Laundry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: BRELAND HOMES LLC
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 430
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bell Woods
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Discovery

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 39

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbia Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$361,900
Sold Price
$371,200
Premium/Discount to List
$9,300
2.57%
Current Estimated Value
$423,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$352,640
Outstanding Balance
$321,866
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,946

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tavarageri Manasa $371,200 None Listed On Document
Tavarageri Manasa $371,200 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tavarageri Manasa $352,640
Closed Tavarageri Manasa $352,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $371,200 -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $371,200 +2.6% $154 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2021 01/30/21 For Sale $361,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $91,200 $16,000 $75,200
2024 $5,609 $88,140 $16,000 $72,140
2023 $5,421 $85,060 $16,000 $69,060
2022 $1,584 $25,760 $8,000 $17,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1773715

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 25-05-16-0-000-005.035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.