142 Rosemary Ayers Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $331,044 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Rosemary Ayers Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $361,011, approximately $177 per square foot. 142 Rosemary Ayers Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Breland Homes Llc
Bought by
Ray Gary Irvin and Ray Ashley Estelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,567
Outstanding Balance
$223,076
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,935
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Gary Irvin | $261,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Gary Irvin | $248,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $36,400 | $5,500 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $35,140 | $5,500 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $31,040 | $4,760 | $26,280 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $26,560 | $4,760 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map