1623 Crescent Ln McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Crescent Ln, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,501,581, approximately $797 per square foot. 1623 Crescent Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Nyman Kari and Nyman Anne
Bought by
Nyman Family Living Trust and Nyman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Bleiweis Mark
Bought by
Supik Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyman Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Supik Frank J | $366,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Supik Frank J | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,705 | $1,377,660 | $773,000 | $604,660 |
| 2024 | $15,705 | $1,261,960 | $773,000 | $488,960 |
| 2023 | $15,125 | $1,257,860 | $773,000 | $484,860 |
| 2022 | $13,532 | $1,107,970 | $638,000 | $469,970 |
| 2021 | $12,195 | $975,990 | $523,000 | $452,990 |
| 2020 | $12,172 | $968,580 | $523,000 | $445,580 |
| 2019 | $11,818 | $938,300 | $523,000 | $415,300 |
| 2018 | $10,421 | $906,200 | $503,000 | $403,200 |
| 2017 | $10,977 | $888,200 | $485,000 | $403,200 |
| 2016 | $11,226 | $909,420 | $485,000 | $424,420 |
| 2015 | $10,150 | $849,650 | $453,000 | $396,650 |
| 2014 | $9,660 | $808,930 | $453,000 | $355,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map