$500,000
UNDER CONTRACT $119K PRICE DROP

1629 W Willetta St Phoenix, AZ 85007

Story Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,937/month

Total Views 6,174
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

Love the charm of a historic district but crave modern amenities? This is the perfect blend. This newer constructed gem in FQ Story, situated on a desirable corner lot can now be yours! Step inside the inviting open concept floor plan where a harmonious, neutral color palette flows throughout the spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom interior. The heart of the home is the well-appointed kitchen, featuring a central island with a breakfast bar, ample cabinetry with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tiled backsplash under elegant pendant lighting. Don't forget to check out the living room with plumbing for a wet bar! The luxurious Owner's Suite is designed for relaxation, offering a private outdoor exit and a gorgeous en-suite bath. This spa-like retreat includes a modern sliding-barn door, dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, a walk-in closet, and a spectacular rain shower equipped with a built-in television. Outdoors, the backyard is ready for entertaining with a paved patio, a built-in BBQ, and lush grassy areas. Best of all a newly installed shed for all your storage needs (or convert to a garage!). Complete with beautiful grassy front landscaping and TWO RV gates, this is the exceptional Historic Phoenix property for which you've been waiting!

Listing Agent

Amanda Stolee

Locality Real Estate Brokerage Email: thefoxandwrenteam@gmail.com License #BR642542000 Listed on: 11/28/2025

Locality Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,238

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 5,912 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Built-In Barbecue

Location

  • The property is located in a historic district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-18-059
  • $3 Seller Concession

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,238

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

5,912 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W McDowell Rd & N 19th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: FQ STORY ADDITION PLAT E
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 267.09
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1872.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Detached, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Historic District, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kenilworth Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5912.0
  • Parcel #: 111-18-059

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3238.0
  • Tax Block: 39
  • Tax Book Number: 111.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,238 $25,605 -- --
2024 $3,007 $24,386 -- --
2023 $3,007 $43,380 $8,670 $34,710
2022 $2,891 $30,420 $6,080 $24,340
2021 $2,894 $26,770 $5,350 $21,420
2020 $2,935 $28,660 $5,730 $22,930
2019 $2,038 $24,480 $4,890 $19,590
2018 $2,003 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
2017 $1,398 $20,850 $4,170 $16,680
2016 $1,358 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
2015 $1,257 $11,130 $2,220 $8,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $267 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $525,000 -3.7% $280 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $545,000 -5.2% $291 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $575,000 -3.4% $307 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $595,000 -2.3% $318 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $609,000 -1.6% $325 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $619,000 +34.6% $331 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $460,000 -3.9% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Price Changed $478,900 -0.1% $235 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $479,500 -2.7% $235 / Sq Ft
03/16/2019 03/16/19 Price Changed $493,000 +0.8% $242 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Sale $489,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $460,000 Premier Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $18,000 Magnus Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Magnus Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $14,000 United Title Agency
Trustee Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6952217

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 111-18-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.