1661 Pharrs Rd Snellville, GA 30078
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Pharrs Rd, Snellville, GA 30078 and is currently estimated at $343,329, approximately $170 per square foot. 1661 Pharrs Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Pharr Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Dora Louise Estate
Bought by
Johnson Barry Franklin and Johnson Elizabeth Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,434
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,895
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Barry Franklin | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Barry Franklin | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $133,760 | $26,120 | $107,640 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $123,800 | $26,120 | $97,680 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $120,280 | $26,000 | $94,280 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $104,400 | $21,600 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $81,600 | $17,200 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $74,360 | $14,400 | $59,960 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $74,360 | $14,400 | $59,960 |
| 2018 | $732 | $64,680 | $12,400 | $52,280 |
| 2016 | $676 | $53,000 | $11,000 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $661 | $51,040 | $11,000 | $40,040 |
| 2014 | $658 | $48,720 | $11,000 | $37,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map