Seller's Agent in 2017
BARBARA A JENKINS
HomeSmart
(678) 639-0700
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $360,000
Charming Cape Cod meticulously cared for by original owner with; new roof, Master BR & Bath on main floor, Spacious, bright Great Room, Formal Dining Rm, Big kitchen with Breakfast area & bay window overlooking private back yard, 2nd level has 2 Big bedrooms w cathedral ceilings & walk in closets- 1 with sitting area, & Large updated hall bath. Plenty of storage! Large Fenced yard and Covered Patio & breezeway to 2 car garage, Close to shopping, hospital & town center! Water heater, Fridge, Washer & Dryerl less than 3 yr old- all stay! Reduced to $10k below appraisal!
Last Buyer's Agent
Amie Hamby
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #178236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Aleesha G | $175,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Aleesha G | $172,419 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Sold | $175,600 | +3.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $119,440 | $26,120 | $93,320 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $110,920 | $26,120 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $108,080 | $26,000 | $82,080 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $93,680 | $21,600 | $72,080 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $73,320 | $17,200 | $56,120 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $66,640 | $14,400 | $52,240 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $66,640 | $14,400 | $52,240 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $57,600 | $12,400 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $617 | $46,920 | $11,000 | $35,920 |
| 2015 | $602 | $45,280 | $11,000 | $34,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,320 | $11,000 | $32,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
BARBARA A JENKINS
HomeSmart
(678) 639-0700
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amie Hamby
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5855511
APN: 5-073-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.