19200 Kamlyn Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated payment $6,442/month
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Walnut area perfectly situated close to the family-friendly Shadow Oak Park. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,752 sq ft of living space on a generous 9,828 sq ft lot offering outstanding ADU potential. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan enhanced by a soaring cathedral ceiling that fills the home with natural light and creates a welcoming sense of space. The heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, featuring granite countertops and excellent flow into the living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Split level home with a comfortable family room with a fireplace. Windows throughout are accented with shutters , offering privacy and a classic look. Seller is very motivated.
Listing Agent
Amberwood Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-478-6327 License #01123585 Listed on: 12/30/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 9,828 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,752 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 35
- Tax Tract Number 39522
- Assessor Parcel Number 8735053035
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $279,755 | $49,763 | $229,992 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $274,271 | $48,788 | $225,483 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $268,894 | $47,832 | $221,062 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $263,623 | $46,895 | $216,728 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $258,455 | $45,976 | $212,479 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $250,791 | $44,613 | $206,178 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $245,875 | $43,739 | $202,136 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $236,330 | $42,042 | $194,288 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $232,781 | $41,411 | $191,370 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $228,222 | $40,600 | $187,622 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $656 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $115,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25280072
APN: 8735-053-035
- 831 Colusa Dr
- 886 Francesca Dr
- 19201 Lydle Creek Place
- 818 Francesca Dr
- 786 Francesca Dr
- 835 Francesca Dr Unit 201
- 835 Francesca Dr Unit 103
- 755 Francesca Dr Unit 201
- 438 Calle Alcazar
- 19569 Vista Hermosa Dr
- 535 San Roque Dr
- 448 Acaso Dr
- 826 Francesca Dr
- 810 Francesca Dr
- 816 Francesca Dr
- 19717 Los Pinos Dr
- 2720 E Melissa St
- 2442 E Alicia St
- 735 Francesca Dr Unit 202
- 340 Calle Caballeros
- 19105 Cimmaron Ct
- 19621 Running Brand Cir
- 18820 Sutter Creek Dr
- 778 Francesca Dr
- 19178 Bel Air Dr
- 3610 S Nogales St
- 2452 E Brenda St