$1,195,000
COMING SOON

19717 Los Pinos Dr Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated payment $6,868/month

Total Views 370
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
8,453 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near park
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

Located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Walnut, this beautifully maintained single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, pool home offers 1,727 square feet of living space on an expansive 8,453 square foot lot. Surrounded by nearby parks, walking trails, shopping and great schools, this turnkey home offers both comfort and convenience in a wonderful community setting. From the moment you pull up to the home, the pride of ownership is undeniable. The beautiful paver driveway and walkway, paired with the thoughtfully designed Asian inspired landscaping, create incredible curb appeal and a warm, welcome home feeling. As you walk through the front door, you're immediately greeted by a light and airy atmosphere, with an abundance of natural light flowing through the formal living and dining area and kitchen spaces. The formal living room and dining rooms offer an elegant, yet comfortable setting to gather with family and friends. Light wood laminate flooring carries through the entryway, family room, dining, kitchen areas and hallways creating a clean and inviting flow throughout the home. The family room features beautiful built-in cabinetry and opens to an additional dining area and updated kitchen featuring Corian countertops, an island with pendant lighting, abundant cabinetry and views overlooking the backyard and sparkling pool. Sliding glass doors lead to the beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a sparkling pool and room to relax or entertain while enjoying Southern California living year round. Additional highlights include updated master bath, freshly painted interior throughout the home, newly painted exterior trim, no popcorn ceilings to deal with, new carpeting in all bedrooms, recessed lighting and a tankless water heater. This move-in ready Walnut home truly reflects the care and attention to detail that has gone into maintaining the home and is ready to welcome its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Pamela Bergman-Swartz

Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 909-636-2744 License #01899295 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Co-Listing Agent

Carson Swartz

Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 909-636-2744 License #02008503

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Interior Block Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,727 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 27315
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8734017008
  • $1,005 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,453 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8734017008
  • Year Built: 1977
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1727.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Corian Counters, Block Walls, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 691.95
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room
  • Window Features: Garden Window(s), Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Corian Counters, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Corian Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Tile, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Park Nearby, Sprinklers Drip System, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8453.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1941

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8453.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 27315
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1005.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,309 $459,911 $282,023 $177,888
2024 $6,006 $450,894 $276,494 $174,400
2023 $5,867 $442,054 $271,073 $170,981
2022 $5,750 $433,387 $265,758 $167,629
2021 $5,643 $424,891 $260,548 $164,343
2019 $5,474 $412,290 $252,821 $159,469
2018 $5,178 $404,207 $247,864 $156,343
2016 $4,810 $388,513 $238,240 $150,273
2015 $4,835 $382,678 $234,662 $148,016
2014 $4,843 $375,183 $230,066 $145,117
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: CV26107289

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8734-017-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.