Listed by Redfin
$1,250,000

Estimated payment $7,339/month

Total Views 2,023
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,078 Sq Ft
$602 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Meticulously maintained and ideally located within the highly sought-after Northshore School District, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Nestled in a serene setting and surrounded by low-maintenance Pacific Northwest landscaping, the property backs to a protected Native Growth Protection Area greenbelt, creating a peaceful, secluded retreat. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, on one of the best lots in the neighborhood! Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open floor plan features soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. Recent updates include a newer roof, furnace, and water heater, along with fresh interior paint, new S/S appliances, and fiber optic network cabling. The spacious primary suite offers a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet, while a versatile bonus room—also with a walk-in closet—provides flexibility for a home office, media room, or guest space. Additional highlights include LVP flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, abundant storage throughout, a fully fenced yard, and a large three-car garage with ample guest parking. Enjoy a convenient commute with easy access to shopping, parks, and everyday amenities.

Listing Agent

Robert Griffin

Redfin License #95411 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2517027

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,712

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,078 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00875000000100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Roy L Sherrill IV (Tj) Association
  • Bothell Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Sport Court
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,712

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2078
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2078
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2078
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• PowerCompany: Snohomish County PUD
  • SewerCompany: Alderwood Water & Wastewater
  • WaterCompany: Alderwood Water & Wastewater
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Garage
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • InternetConnected: Ziply Fiber

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Athletic Court, CCRs, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Roy L Sherrill IV (TJ)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00875000000100
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Zoning: R9600
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist - Buyer to Verify

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7712

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,712 $1,123,100 $772,700 $350,400
2025 $7,450 $909,200 $572,400 $336,800
2024 $7,450 $884,500 $560,400 $324,100
2023 $7,854 $1,016,100 $641,700 $374,400
2022 $7,231 $748,600 $430,800 $317,800
2020 $6,349 $610,800 $311,700 $299,100
2019 $5,671 $558,500 $262,200 $296,300
2018 $5,308 $492,700 $228,300 $264,400
2017 $4,497 $428,200 $179,800 $248,400
2016 $4,372 $403,200 $165,200 $238,000
2015 $4,436 $385,500 $150,700 $234,800
2013 $4,083 $308,200 $125,300 $182,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $602 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 --
Warranty Deed $254,950 Evergreen Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $825,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $227,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2517027

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 008750-000-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.