24022 4th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,339/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Territorial View
- 2 Fireplaces
- Shelton View Elementary School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Wine Refrigerator
About This Home
Beautifully updated daylight rambler with high-end finishes throughout! Enjoy over 2,400 sq ft on two levels, featuring a newer kitchen and baths with custom rustic cherry cabinets by Chesky Woodworks. The living room is filled with natural light thanks to two 8’ sliders that open to a spacious Trex deck and a lovely paver patio with privacy fencing—perfect for entertaining. The main floor offers three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large tile shower. Lower level includes a generous rec room with fireplace, additional bedroom, office, storage/hobby room, and utility room. The two-car garage features a rear glass door that opens to the patio for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Private, level backyard with established landscaping. New roof, new furnace with UV filter, new lower-level flooring, EV wired, and new driveway. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, trails, schools, and offers easy access to highways and freeways. Septic has been inspected and updated recently.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2499848
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,066
Year Built
- Built in 1964 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,432 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00494100002800
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,066 | $1,000,000 | $585,000 | $415,000 |
| 2025 | $6,229 | $958,900 | $555,000 | $403,900 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $732,500 | $470,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $7,027 | $906,700 | $600,000 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $649,700 | $390,000 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $538,200 | $311,000 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $487,200 | $265,000 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $439,800 | $240,000 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $368,100 | $180,000 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $338,300 | $155,000 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $273,100 | $143,000 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | $2,688 | $221,800 | $113,000 | $108,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $514 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -2.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $1,325,000 | +6.0% | $545 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $514 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,325,000 | Cw Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $650,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $488,665 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $631,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $520,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2499848
APN: 004941-000-028-00
- 24123 7th Ave W
- 23807 7th Place W
- 24124 8th Place W
- 23705 7th Ave W
- 20343 75th Ave NE
- 23619 5th Ave W
- 922 240th Place SW
- 921 241st Place SW
- 23809 Lake Dr E
- 17 242nd St SE
- 7326 NE 201st Place
- 7627 NE 202nd Place
- 20371 80th Ave NE
- 20103 75th Ave NE
- 7547 NE 200th St
- 23606 Lake Dr W
- 19821 75th Ave NE
- 23327 8th Place W
- 18 232nd Place SW
- 19728 77th Place NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.