Listed by Windermere Real Estate Co.
$724,757
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,120/month

Total Views 406
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,678 Sq Ft
$432 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Wandering Creek a gated community for those 55 years and over (owner occupied only, no rentals per CC&R's). Community features include: clubhouse, lake, trails, greenbelts, RV parking, on site HOA office and property manager, clubs and activities. Enjoy a great opportunity to own a rare modular style home in Wandering Creek located on a premier lot that borders a community greenbelt to the south and a community greenbelt, trail and creek to the west for great light year round. Open floorplan features an updated kitchen with corian style counters, refaced cabinets, center butcher block island, skylight and laminate floors that overlooks the greenbelt and creek. Formal living room with vaulted ceilings opens to the formal dining room with a sliding door to the patio on the greenbelt. Master bedroom suite with southern exposure has an updated full bathroom. One level living with a Den/office/bonus room, 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, 2nd full bathroom and utility room with a sink and full size washer and dryer. Huge detached 2 car garage with workshop and storage space (720 sq ft per SCR). Gated community contact your real estate broker or listing office for access information.

Listing Agent

Mike Woods

Windermere Real Estate Co. License #35783 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Windermere Real Estate Co.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2504659

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $786

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $188 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,678 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance
  • Wandering Creek Homes Association
  • Wandering Creek Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$786

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$188 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending Inspection
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1678
  • SeniorExemption: true
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2504659, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2504659?w=Consumer&agent=88769
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1678
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1678
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• BusLineNearby: false
  • WaterAccess: Community Waterfront/Pvt Beach

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Age Restriction, CCRs, Club House, Gated, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 188
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Wandering Creek Homes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00709600010300
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Patio,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: SCR

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 786

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $818 $668,400 $433,000 $235,400
2025 $818 $645,500 $413,000 $232,500
2024 $818 $625,500 $393,000 $232,500
2023 $1,609 $656,400 $393,000 $263,400
2022 $1,997 $540,200 $314,000 $226,200
2020 $4,671 $446,000 $247,000 $199,000
2019 $4,254 $415,700 $220,000 $195,700
2018 $3,930 $361,600 $185,000 $176,600
2017 $3,584 $338,800 $172,000 $166,800
2016 $2,735 $247,700 $128,000 $119,700
2015 $2,665 $227,000 $120,000 $107,000
2013 $2,856 $212,600 $95,000 $117,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $724,757 -- $432 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $258,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $158,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2504659

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 007096-000-103-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.