$898,000
$30K PRICE DROP

248 Back Acres Ct Greenville, CA 95947

Estimated payment $5,438/month

Total Views 7,556
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,629 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 12.04 Acre Lot
  • Greenhouse
  • Panoramic View
  • Deck

About This Home

Turn onto Diamond Mountain Road continue for 5 miles. Turn right onto Back Acres Court. At the end of the road awaits your new mountain valley home. Nestled in the beautiful Indian Valley.

Listing Agent

Todd Aylward

MOUNTAIN LIVING REAL ESTATE License #01213512 Listed on: 05/24/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2011

Lot Details

  • 12.04 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

12.04 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MTNLIVRE
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Range Connection, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Radiant, Wood Stove
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaping, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Frame, Hardboard, Masonry, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Other, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,793 $749,191 $238,797 $510,394
2023 $7,793 $628,022 $184,958 $443,064
2022 $6,605 $615,707 $181,331 $434,376
2021 $6,537 $615,707 $181,331 $434,376
2020 $6,495 $592,026 $174,357 $417,669
2019 $6,362 $580,417 $170,938 $409,479
2018 $6,085 $569,036 $167,586 $401,450
2017 $5,820 $536,826 $158,100 $378,726
2016 $5,350 $526,300 $155,000 $371,300
2015 $5,357 $526,300 $155,000 $371,300
2014 $5,365 $526,300 $155,000 $371,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $898,000 -3.2% $342 / Sq Ft
01/12/2025 01/12/25 For Sale $928,000 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Off Market $928,000 -- --
05/24/2024 05/24/24 For Sale $928,000 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $275,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20240521

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 004-430-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.