NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3085 Tecumseh Ct Woodbridge, VA 22192

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $481,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2023

Last sale price $450,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,933 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

NOT TO BE MISSED! Some houses are just homes... while other homes provide such a feeling of comfort and safety, they become one's refuge. Such is the case with 3085 Tecumseh Court. One feels the warmth from the moment of entry. Step inside and enjoy the pride of ownership as evidenced by the many custom improvements and upgrades. The proud owners for 30+ years have taken care to turn over to you a home substantially re-built and move-in-ready. From custom remodeled bathrooms, upgraded kitchen, gleaming hardwood flooring, replacement windows, roof and systems, your castle awaits. The walk-out Lower Level features a very large Family Room with Italian tile flooring, and there is space for a 4th BR, or office. A lawn equipment storage closet is near the rear SGD, and, an enormous Laundry/Furnace/Storage Room has space for a half bath, already plumbed! The fenced rear yard backs to common area and trees, creating very private space. There is a spacious patio, plus a lawn, and lush landscaping. Absolutely lovely, whether entertaining friends or just enjoying personal time surrounded by Mother Nature. A partially floored attic adds more storage space, if needed. Two reserved parking spaces are just steps away from your front door. Sited amid the marvelous Lake Ridge HOA amenities, one has pools, tennis courts, ball parks, jogging trails, tot lots, and more, all nearby. Parents, leave your car parked as both Lake Ridge Middle School and Woodbridge Senior High School are within walking distance...just blocks from your front door. Fantasy Playground is also within walking distance. Located just off Old Bridge Road, Tecumseh Court is near golf courses, houses of worship, shopping centers, Rt. 123, PW Parkway, I-95, and so much more. Lake Ridge HOA is only $286.26 per Quarter and includes CAM, snow removal and trash collection...and use of the abundant amenities, too! The HOA does require a $1,200 Capital Contribution from each new owner at settlement. Get ready! Do not miss seeing this beautiful 3 BR home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Contracts, if any, due 8pm, 13 June.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wallace Shuman

(703) 449-7629 thefittgroup.re@verizon.net RE/MAX Executives License #0225164931 Listed on: 06/08/2023

RE/MAX Executives

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Nabi

(703) 390-9460 nikki@nikkinabi.com RLAH @properties

RLAH @properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,133

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1,598 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8293-44-7359

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,200 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Lake Ridge Homeowners Assn. HOA
  • Lake Ridge Mohican Subdivision, Hal1 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,133

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1,598 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Bedroom Valances DO NOT CONVEY. L1 storage unit DOES NOT CONVEY.
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Two assigned parking spaces each numbered 3085. Refrigerator in L1. Free-standing Vanity in L1 Utility Room conveys as does sink faucet, bath accessories, extra rolls of carpeting, extra floor & bathroom tiles, extra roof shingles and one window sash.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-06-08
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 3085
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Humidifier, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Built-In Range, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Carpet, Chair Railings, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane, Energy Efficient, Replacement, Screens, Vinyl Clad
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Office, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Attic, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Improved, Interior Access, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Basement Finished Percent: 75.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2268
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 289.62
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 504
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 252
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 756
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • View: Garden/Lawn, Trees/Woods, Street, Scenic Vista
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Refuse: 56.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 1644.00
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating Fuel: Central, Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Under Ground, Water Available
  • Water Previous Twelve Months: 780.00
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No
  • Internet Services: Fiber Optic, Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 286.26
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Boat Ramp, Common Grounds, Community Center, Dog Park, Exercise Room, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Library, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Water/Lake Privileges
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: LAKE RIDGE HOMEOWNERS ASSN.
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No
  • Community Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1200.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Rear, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Interior, Landscaping, Private, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1598.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4133.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8293-44-7359
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2023
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
List Price
$437,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
2.76%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$473,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$417,111
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,313

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandful Sharon $450,000 Potomac Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brandful Sharon $427,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold $450,000 +2.8% $223 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $437,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,753 $395,800 $128,100 $267,700
2024 $3,753 $377,400 $122,000 $255,400
2023 $3,803 $365,500 $117,300 $248,200
2022 $3,781 $341,400 $108,600 $232,800
2021 $3,637 $296,000 $93,600 $202,400
2020 $4,349 $280,600 $87,000 $193,600
2019 $4,233 $273,100 $85,300 $187,800
2018 $3,126 $258,900 $82,000 $176,900
2017 $3,075 $247,200 $80,200 $167,000
2016 $2,896 $234,600 $75,400 $159,200
2015 $2,904 $229,600 $75,200 $154,400
2014 $2,904 $230,300 $75,200 $155,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2050750

Bright MLS

APN: 8293-44-7359

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.