3095 Tecumseh Ct Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $454,647 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Tecumseh Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $468,412, approximately $295 per square foot. 3095 Tecumseh Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Antietam Elementary School, Lake Ridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Davis Eleanora E
Bought by
Johnson Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,012
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$421,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Kenny Edward F and Kenny Rosemarie B
Bought by
Davis Eleanor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jody A | $132,500 | -- | |
| Davis Eleanor E | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jody A | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Eleanor E | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $434,100 | $128,200 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $415,700 | $122,100 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $402,800 | $117,400 | $285,400 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $376,300 | $108,800 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $326,500 | $93,800 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $310,100 | $87,200 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $301,200 | $85,500 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $284,900 | $82,200 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $271,700 | $80,400 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $257,900 | $75,600 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $251,900 | $75,300 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $252,700 | $75,300 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map