3107 Meade St Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,493 - $1,310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Meade St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $962,373, approximately $666 per square foot. 3107 Meade St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Lubiani Daniel L
Bought by
Lubiani Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubiani Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $59,020 | $38,390 | $38,390 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $56,310 | $31,720 | $24,590 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $56,310 | $31,720 | $24,590 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $43,640 | $30,050 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $44,900 | $30,920 | $13,980 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $42,750 | $30,310 | $12,440 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $42,750 | $30,310 | $12,440 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $36,620 | $24,420 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $36,620 | $24,420 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $34,350 | $20,242 | $14,108 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $34,350 | $20,242 | $14,108 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $31,130 | $15,148 | $15,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map