$475,000
UNDER CONTRACT

338 82nd Street Ocean Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $2,800/month

Total Views 8,923
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$450 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Coral Shores High School Rated A
  • Mud Room
  • 3-minute walk to Indian Key Historic State Park

About This Home

Step into this wonderfully appointed, 3 bed, 2 bath home right in the middle of Marathon. Fully furnished so you can move right in! Upon entry, you'll find a spacious living area that flows into the dining room and kitchen, providing a comfortable and functional living space. The three bedrooms offer ample sleeping space for everyone or the possibility of a dedicated home office. Beyond the main living space, adjacent to the kitchen, there is a convenient separate laundry area/mudroom that offers easy access to the beautifully landscaped yard that's just begging for lazy afternoons. The property is fenced on 3 sides, making it extremely private. There is plenty of space to park all your vehicles and toys. The house features central air and heat as well as a maintenance-free, metal roof.

Listing Agent

Alexia Mann

Seafarer Realty LLC License #3394524 Listed on: 03/27/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Mud Room
  • Workshop
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Lida Subd 1St Add Condos
  • Lida Subd 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00348640-000000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,175

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Ranch
  • Directions: US-1 to 82nd Street, Property is the first house on the left
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House, Manufactured/Mobile Home
  • Subdivision Name: LIDA SUBD 1ST ADD
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: Elevated Construction, Manufactured/Mobile Home
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Extra Building/Shed
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LIDA SUBD 1ST ADD
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Rv/Boat Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00348640-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Zoning: URM
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3175

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,360 $359,775 $234,000 $125,775
2024 $3,175 $342,038 $219,700 $122,338
2023 $3,175 $337,648 $221,000 $116,648
2022 $2,873 $274,206 $152,100 $122,106
2021 $2,624 $211,449 $105,300 $106,149
2020 $2,513 $212,723 $105,300 $107,423
2019 $2,390 $211,323 $102,700 $108,623
2018 $2,069 $167,037 $57,200 $109,837
2017 $1,982 $169,425 $0 $0
2016 $1,913 $159,904 $0 $0
2015 $1,805 $147,045 $0 $0
2014 $1,783 $150,927 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Sale $475,000 -- $450 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11558028

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00348640000000016632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.