$650,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,720/month

Total Views 155
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

Wow, this BEAUTIFUL and spacious home located in the Circle G community on a cul de sac offers a beautifully remodeled kitchen(2022)with marble countertops, new flooring through out. Master ensuite has remodeled bath and main bath,new HVAC (2021),new roof(2022) and solar to keep those electric bills low! Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. The private backyard host a pool for keeping cool with new decking(2025) AND professional misting system(2022) to keep you extra cool while enteraining! A peaceful retreat for all. Garage floor resurfaced and painted with new outside paint. A buyers dream home!! Located near top rated schools, shopping,dining, and parks, this home delivers convenience and charm in one exceptional package. A must see opportunity.

Listing Agent

Doris Poulsen

Barrett Real Estate License #SA692786000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Barrett Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Leslie Fuller

Barrett Real Estate License #SA689333000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-05-032

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Superstition Meadows Association, Phone Number (480) 396-3176

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,945

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,991 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: POWER & BASELINE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: barr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-864-2100
  • Subdivision Name: SUPERSTITION MEADOWS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 302.04
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Roller Shields
  • Living Area: 2152.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 480.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Superstition Meadows
  • Phone: 480-396-3176
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 480.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 208.5

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6991.0
  • Parcel #: 309-05-032

Building Info

  • Builder Name: US HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1945.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,945 $25,193 -- --
2024 $1,886 $23,994 -- --
2023 $1,886 $40,430 $8,080 $32,350
2022 $1,829 $30,270 $6,050 $24,220
2021 $1,926 $28,600 $5,720 $22,880
2020 $1,895 $26,680 $5,330 $21,350
2019 $1,743 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2018 $1,690 $23,100 $4,620 $18,480
2017 $1,632 $21,930 $4,380 $17,550
2016 $1,687 $21,200 $4,240 $16,960
2015 $1,537 $20,880 $4,170 $16,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $194,500 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $179,900 Stewart Title & Trust
Joint Tenancy Deed $135,453 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,680 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015670

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-05-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.