NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $772,000 - $973,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2013

Last sale price $505,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,516 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Central Air
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2013

Better than new , stunning brick SFH steps from Jeff Park & transp. This gorgeous light filled home features open floor plan, 5 brs, 3.5 baths, 2 car gar w/ lge roof deck. Top of the line finishes throughout, including cherry gourmet chefs kit w/ SS apl, lg island, gleaming hdwd flrs, Lge mstr ste w/jacuzzi & sep shwr. His/Hers w/In closets, security system, LL features massive rec rm w/ 2 Br's and full bth

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Moran

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475133339 Listed on: 01/29/2013

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Weitekamper

Haderlein & Co. Realtors License #471004491

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,614

• English Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 10
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, English
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17X14
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 17X12
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 17X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 17X12
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 17X14
  • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 17X14
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage
  • Garage Type: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s), 7 Foot or more high garage door
  • Driveway: Off Alley

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2013
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Dellafranco Gregory D and Dellafranco Susan B
Bought by
Kerr Russell J and Kerr Nora W
Seller's Agent
Tom Moran
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mark Weitekamper
Haderlein & Co. Realtors
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.79%
Current Estimated Value
$878,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$373,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Outstanding Balance
$266,403
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
The Privatebank & Trust Company
Bought by
Dellafranco Gregory D and Dellafranco Susan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerr Russell J $505,000 Multiple
Dellafranco Gregory D $513,000 Ctic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerr Russell J $378,750
Previous Owner Dellafranco Gregory D $406,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $505,000 -3.8% $126 / Sq Ft
02/26/2013 02/26/13 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 For Sale $524,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,942 $68,094 $10,504 $57,590
2024 $9,942 $68,094 $10,504 $57,590
2023 $9,670 $50,411 $8,403 $42,008
2022 $9,670 $50,411 $8,403 $42,008
2021 $9,473 $50,410 $8,402 $42,008
2020 $10,691 $51,064 $4,351 $46,713
2019 $10,717 $56,738 $4,351 $52,387
2018 $10,535 $56,738 $4,351 $52,387
2017 $10,150 $50,500 $3,901 $46,599
2016 $9,620 $50,500 $3,901 $46,599
2015 $8,778 $50,500 $3,901 $46,599
2014 $8,602 $48,896 $3,601 $45,295
2013 $9,695 $55,896 $3,601 $52,295
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08259532

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-16-112-034-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.