5452 W Wilson Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $450,726, approximately $296 per square foot. 5452 W Wilson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Portage Park Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Constance School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $42,000 | $14,490 | $27,510 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $42,000 | $14,490 | $27,510 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $44,000 | $11,592 | $32,408 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $44,000 | $11,592 | $32,408 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $44,000 | $11,592 | $32,408 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $35,451 | $6,003 | $29,448 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $39,391 | $6,003 | $33,388 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $39,391 | $6,003 | $33,388 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $27,263 | $5,382 | $21,881 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $27,263 | $5,382 | $21,881 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $27,263 | $5,382 | $21,881 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $25,958 | $4,968 | $20,990 |
| 2013 | $3,904 | $25,958 | $4,968 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map