59128 Nelson Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Estimated payment $3,432/month
About This Home
Welcome to a stunningly upgraded retreat in the desirable Yucca Mesa neighborhood of Yucca Valley. This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends modern comfort with high-desert charm, offering spacious living, thoughtful design, and standout amenities throughout.
Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded finishes, and abundant natural light. The cozy fireplace anchors the main living space, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for relaxing evenings. The newly updated kitchen and bathrooms elevate the home with contemporary style and convenience.
Enjoy the rare bonus of a home movie theatre, ideal for entertainment, hosting friends, or creating unforgettable family movie nights. Each bedroom is generously sized with two of the rooms having en-suites, and the indoor laundry room adds everyday practicality.
Outside, the property features a large fenced-in backyard offering privacy, space to play, garden, or expand. Take in the expansive high-desert views right from your own property, and enjoy being just moments from a nearby park, adding another layer of convenience and outdoor enjoyment.
Additional features include central heating and air, modern upgrades throughout, and a layout that suits both full-time living and investment potential.
This refreshed Yucca Mesa gem checks every box—comfort, style, location, and amenities. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Listing Agent
Southern Cal Property Management Brokerage Phone: 760-464-1420 License #02030125 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 16,500 Sq Ft Lot
Property Views
- Mountain
- Desert
- Park or Greenbelt
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
Interior Spaces
- 1,668 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0601092480000
- $967 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $460,000 | $40,000 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $236,171 | $47,234 | $188,937 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $231,540 | $46,308 | $185,232 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $227,000 | $45,400 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $67,950 | $22,651 | $45,299 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $67,254 | $22,419 | $44,835 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $65,935 | $21,979 | $43,956 |
| 2018 | $910 | $64,642 | $21,548 | $43,094 |
| 2017 | $806 | $63,374 | $21,125 | $42,249 |
| 2016 | $791 | $62,132 | $20,711 | $41,421 |
| 2015 | $774 | $61,199 | $20,400 | $40,799 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $117,936 | $25,006 | $92,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | +10.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +8.5% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Price Changed | $459,999 | -2.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | For Sale | $469,999 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $227,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $368,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $245,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: JT25275405
APN: 0601-092-48
- 59096 Nelson Ave
- 59055 Williams Ln
- 59110 Hilde Ln
- 59190 Barron Dr
- 0 Marvin Dr Unit JT25246807
- 6060 Linda Lee Dr
- 0 Linda Lee Dr Unit 240650
- 59144 David Ave
- 6327 Linda Lee Dr
- 0 Ronald Dr Unit JT23214713
- 58750 Barron Dr
- 6391 Ruth Dr
- 5855 Carmelita Ave
- 00 Marvin Dr
- 5292 Marvin Dr
- 6317 Indio Ave
- 6415 Linda Lee Dr
- 5747 Marvin Dr
- 00 Carmelita Ave
- 58810 Barron Dr
- 6377 Hermosa Ave
- 60275 Verbena Rd
- 7070 Rubidoux Ave