$315,000
PENDING

59144 David Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $1,969/month

Total Views 547
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$314 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Slab Porch or Patio

About This Home

Experience modern comfort and functional ranch living in this updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Yucca Valley home. Situated on 1.25 flat, usable acres, this property is fully fenced and outfitted with the essential infrastructure for a variety of lifestyles, from off-road enthusiasts to hobby farmers. The interior has been refreshed throughout with a clean, modern aesthetic. The light and bright kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Other highlights include durable, wood-look LVP flooring, vinyl windows, modern paint and trim, and an updated full bathroom.The exterior of the property features an oversized 2-car garage, perfect for a workshop or storage space for desert toys. The sprawling acreage is entirely usable and comes equipped with a separate storage shed, raised garden beds, and a horse hitching post.

Listing Agent

Erik Nordin

Bennion Deville Homes License #02229771 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Bennion Deville Homes

Co-Listing Agent

Patrick Jordan

Bennion Deville Homes License #1726623T

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0601-101-06-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: No
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Living Area: 1004
  • Lot Acreage: 1.2500
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Builders Tract Name: Not in Development
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas, Microwave, Oven-Gas, Oven, Range
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Over Tub
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Room, Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Ceiling Fan, Microwave
  • Price Per S Q F T: 313.75

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Detached, Parking for Guests - Onsite, Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Sewer: In Connected and Paid
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0601-101-06-0000
  • Lot Description: Walk Street
  • Lot Size Area: 54450

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,466 $159,555 $31,908 $127,647
2024 $3,268 $156,426 $31,282 $125,144
2023 $3,032 $153,359 $30,669 $122,690
2022 $2,927 $150,352 $30,068 $120,284
2021 $3,780 $214,000 $42,800 $171,200
2020 $2,758 $115,500 $29,400 $86,100
2019 $2,016 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2018 $1,437 $86,400 $21,300 $65,100
2017 $1,014 $80,400 $19,800 $60,600
2016 $959 $75,900 $18,700 $57,200
2015 $916 $73,000 $18,000 $55,000
2014 $774 $61,000 $15,000 $46,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $315,000 +47.2% $314 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $214,000 -0.4% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2020 10/27/20 For Sale $214,888 +53.5% $214 / Sq Ft
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $140,000 -12.5% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 For Sale $160,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $214,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $140,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $175,000 New Century Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- Landsafe
Grant Deed $42,500 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $30,000 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $43,357 VA
Previous Owner $43,350 VA
Previous Owner $15,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26668923PS

The MLS

APN: 0601-101-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.