609 Mclaws St Savannah, GA 31405
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,760 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Mclaws St, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $370,940, approximately $221 per square foot. 609 Mclaws St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Wooten Amanda B
Bought by
Corbell Jazmin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$267,857
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Wessel Dave
Bought by
Wooten Amanda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,555
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wessell Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kilpatrick Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbell Jazmin Marie | $285,000 | -- | |
| Wooten Amanda B | $152,000 | -- | |
| Wooten Amanda B | $152,000 | -- | |
| Wessell Dave | $95,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $136,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $136,000 | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Michael J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbell Jazmin Marie | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Amanda B | $148,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Amanda B | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wessell Dave | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick Michael J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $132,440 | $32,000 | $100,440 |
| 2024 | $20 | $102,560 | $24,000 | $78,560 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $99,840 | $20,800 | $79,040 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $93,960 | $20,800 | $73,160 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $76,720 | $16,800 | $59,920 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $76,400 | $16,800 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $72,640 | $16,800 | $55,840 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $64,640 | $16,800 | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $66,080 | $16,800 | $49,280 |
| 2016 | $944 | $66,400 | $16,800 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $61,880 | $16,800 | $45,080 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map