617 Central Ave Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $795,991 - $1,001,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Central Ave, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $898,248, approximately $432 per square foot. 617 Central Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Mei David and Chen Ya-Ling
Bought by
Cui Kai and Wang Yuanyuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,042
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$671,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Kearny Developers Llc
Bought by
Mei Da Peng and Chen Ya Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kearny Llc
Bought by
Kearny Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Ranuro Joseph and Tisch Kathleen
Bought by
Kearny Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cui Kai | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Mei Da Peng | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kearny Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kearny Llc | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cui Kai | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mei Da Peng | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,531 | $619,400 | $230,000 | $389,400 |
| 2024 | $14,240 | $619,400 | $230,000 | $389,400 |
| 2023 | $14,240 | $619,400 | $230,000 | $389,400 |
| 2022 | $14,129 | $619,400 | $230,000 | $389,400 |
| 2021 | $13,893 | $619,400 | $230,000 | $389,400 |
| 2020 | $14,122 | $619,400 | $230,000 | $389,400 |
| 2019 | $14,885 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $14,791 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $14,840 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $14,768 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $14,364 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $16,505 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map