625 Central Ave Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $684,895 - $958,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Central Ave, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $804,724, approximately $346 per square foot. 625 Central Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Eng Frank Y and Eng Melanie
Bought by
Nong Yu Hai Qiang and Nong Zsu Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nong Yu Hai Qiang | $355,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nong Yu Hai Qiang | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,104 | $643,800 | $260,000 | $383,800 |
| 2024 | $14,801 | $643,800 | $260,000 | $383,800 |
| 2023 | $14,801 | $643,800 | $260,000 | $383,800 |
| 2022 | $14,685 | $643,800 | $260,000 | $383,800 |
| 2021 | $14,440 | $643,800 | $260,000 | $383,800 |
| 2020 | $14,679 | $643,800 | $260,000 | $383,800 |
| 2019 | $15,945 | $219,600 | $38,500 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $15,844 | $219,600 | $38,500 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $15,897 | $219,600 | $38,500 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $15,820 | $219,600 | $38,500 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $15,387 | $219,600 | $38,500 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $15,102 | $219,600 | $38,500 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map