$449,900
$50K PRICE DROP

630 Midland Ave Front Royal, VA 22630

Estimated payment $2,625/month

Total Views 34,551
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$327 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Two homes are included in the asking price. Both are rented with active current leases. Monthly rents total $3,250. Shared front driveway and extra parking in the rear for 632 Midland. 632 Midland is a 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home with an updated kitchen and laminate flooring. 630 Midland is a 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home with an updated kitchen and laminate flooring. Both homes have laundry, newer HVAC units and water heaters. Two homes on one lot. Contact us for more information on this Investor Special at 632 Midland Ave and 630 Midland Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630. Occupied. Do not go on the property without an appointment. Investment Property. Potential to "House Hack". Buyer must honor existing leases.

Listing Agent

Jim Downs

(571) 208-1474 myvahome@gmail.com MYVAHOME.COM LLC Brokerage Phone: 5712081474 License #0225035486 Listed on: 03/31/2026

MYVAHOME.COM LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Wade Franklin

(571) 208-1474 myvahome@gmail.com MYVAHOME.COM LLC Brokerage Phone: 5712081474 License #0225078198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,706

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 20,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in average condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Parking

  • 7 Parking Spaces
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-A4-5-6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,706

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/2/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Laminate Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Window Features: Replacement, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Interior Access, Rear Entrance, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2076
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1374
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 327.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1374
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 702
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 702
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 7
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20996.00
  • Property Condition: Average
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2706.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-A4-5-6
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,370 $320,700 $67,500 $253,200
2025 $2,370 $494,700 $67,500 $427,200
2024 $1,574 $297,000 $63,300 $233,700
2023 $1,455 $297,000 $63,300 $233,700
2022 $1,351 $206,300 $55,000 $151,300
2021 $268 $206,300 $55,000 $151,300
2020 $1,351 $206,300 $55,000 $151,300
2019 $1,351 $206,300 $55,000 $151,300
2018 $1,078 $163,300 $55,000 $108,300
2017 $1,061 $163,200 $55,000 $108,200
2016 $1,012 $163,200 $55,000 $108,200
2015 -- $51,300 $0 $51,300
2014 -- $219,900 $60,000 $159,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $449,900 -10.0% $327 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

About the Listing Agent

Jim Downs

MYVAHOME.COM LLC

(540) 274-0365

Section Image

Our team's goal as REALTORS is to guide our clients through the ever-changing real estate market, not just sell them a home. Representing home Sellers, Buyers, Investors, and Landlords over decades of economic fluctuations. Averaging 35 sales and rental transactions per year would only be possible with the referrals and repeat clients we are honored to serve. We are fortunate to have had a successful career in real estate sales for the past 32 years. We would be happy to help guide you through

Jim's Other Listings

  • 822 N Commerce Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • 822 N Commerce Ave
    • Front Royal, VA

    INVESTOR purchase only. Current tenant and lease in place, and has to convey to the new owner. Text agent for details. Convenient living in the town of Front Royal. Enjoy the cooler summers and mountain adventures close to home. The outdoors awaits with streams, hiking, camping, and Skyline Caverns, just moments away. Easy walk to the Old Town area of Front Royal. The home is currently rented

    Jim Downs MYVAHOME.COM LLC

    Section Image
  • 9657 Old Wellington Rd, Manassas, VA 20110

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 0.15 Acre
    • $1,066,000 per Acre
    • 9657 Old Wellington Rd
    • Manassas, VA

    Build your custom home on this corner lot, moments from Old Town Manassas. City of Manassas utilities are available.