NOT LISTED FOR SALE

711 Jackson St Oshkosh, WI 54901

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,447 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

Last sale price $106,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Character inside and out! Charming covered porch welcomes you home! Large living room boasts gleaming hardwood floors. Fully applianced kitchen with adjacent formal dining room is sure to please. Beautiful staircase takes you upstairs to find three bedrooms all featuring plenty of closet space with hardwood floors. Updated full bath finishes off the second floor. Walk-up attic has endless possibilities. Enjoy the screen porch and nice sized yard. Close to shopping, hwy access and close to the University. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Holtz

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-52424 Listed on: 03/20/2020

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Co-Listed By

Amy Steier

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-76121

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Wilda

Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty License #94-88855

Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Prairie Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Cedar Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,872

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Prairie/Craftsman
  • Tax Municipality: Oshkosh, City of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Estimated Year Built: 1920
  • Remarks Public: Character inside and out! Charming covered porch welcomes you home! Large living room boasts gleaming hardwood floors. Fully applianced kitchen with adjacent formal dining room is sure to please. Beautiful staircase takes you upstairs to find three bedrooms all featuring plenty of closet space with hardwood floors. Updated full bath finishes off the second floor. Walk-up attic has endless possibilities. Enjoy the screen porch and nice sized yard. Close to shopping, hwy access and close to the University. Call today!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Northeast Oshkosh
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Misc Included: Expandable Attic, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 17x10
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 12x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 13x12
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 16x13
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1447
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1447
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Radiant
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.09
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 711 Jackson St
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0500310000
  • Tax Net Amt: 1872

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold $106,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Off Market $106,000 -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $119,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,587 $186,000 $12,500 $173,500
2023 $3,576 $121,700 $8,300 $113,400
2022 $2,633 $90,200 $21,000 $69,200
2021 $2,459 $90,200 $21,000 $69,200
2020 $1,774 $90,200 $21,000 $69,200
2019 $1,879 $90,200 $21,000 $69,200
2018 $1,816 $75,600 $18,700 $56,900
2017 $2,058 $75,600 $18,700 $56,900
2016 $1,934 $75,600 $18,700 $56,900
2015 $1,637 $75,600 $18,700 $56,900
2014 $1,648 $75,600 $18,700 $56,900
2013 $1,873 $77,800 $18,700 $59,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50219545

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 05-0031-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.