747 Jackson St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $235,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Jackson St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $214,697, approximately $94 per square foot. 747 Jackson St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Moen Todd J
Bought by
Moen Todd J and Moen Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,156
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Moen Ann C
Bought by
Moen Todd J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Todd J | -- | None Available | |
| Moen Todd J | $114,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Todd J | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,600 | $204,500 | $23,100 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $129,200 | $15,400 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $75,400 | $17,100 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $75,400 | $17,100 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $78,600 | $17,100 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $78,600 | $17,100 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $78,600 | $17,100 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $78,600 | $17,100 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map