NOT LISTED FOR SALE

751 Jackson St Oshkosh, WI 54901

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $307,769

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $285,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,664 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2024

Sprawling two story character home! Curb appeal galore w/ an inviting front sitting porch, multiple open living areas for gathering, formal dining room w/ built-in hutch, newly renovated kitchen, generous sized bedrooms, great storage w/ full basement + 2 car garage plus, home is full of architectural features like leaded glass windows, gorgeous woodwork and original hardwood floors. Nicely landscaped, fenced yard is ideal for play and enjoying the outdoors! Home is conveniently located between UW Oshkosh and Downtown Oshkosh w/ convenient access to schools, parks, shopping, entertainment and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Lang

First Weber Oshkosh Brokerage Phone: 920-203-3047 License #90-51652 Listed on: 08/22/2024

First Weber Oshkosh

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Davies

LPT Realty License #90-60066

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,029

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,029

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Oshkosh, City of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Estimated Year Built: 1935
  • Remarks Public: Sprawling two story character home! Curb appeal galore w/ an inviting front sitting porch, multiple open living areas for gathering, formal dining room w/ built-in hutch, newly renovated kitchen, generous sized bedrooms, great storage w/ full basement + 2 car garage plus, home is full of architectural features like leaded glass windows, gorgeous woodwork and original hardwood floors. Nicely landscaped, fenced yard is ideal for play and enjoying the outdoors! Home is conveniently located between UW Oshkosh and Downtown Oshkosh w/ convenient access to schools, parks, shopping, entertainment and so much more!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Northeast Oshkosh
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1935

Interior Features

  • Interior Misc Included: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 13x12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 13x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 12x9
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 12x9
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 12x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 15x12
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 25x12
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1835
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1835
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.16
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Corner, Sidewalk
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 60x120
  • Zoning: 2 Family/Duplex
  • Geo Address Line: 751 Jackson St
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0500670000
  • Tax Net Amt: 4029

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oshkosh Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2024
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Rane Investments Llc
Bought by
Gelhar-Thurow Kyle and Gelhar-Thurow Caitlin
Seller's Agent
Megan Lang
First Weber Oshkosh
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Davies
LPT Realty
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.82%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$252,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.17%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,934
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gelhar-Thurow Kyle $285,000 None Listed On Document
Rane Investments Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gelhar-Thurow Kyle $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $285,000 +1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $279,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,815 $203,600 $18,800 $184,800
2023 $4,182 $138,100 $12,500 $125,600
2022 $4,145 $74,600 $22,500 $52,100
2021 $3,768 $74,600 $22,500 $52,100
2020 $1,578 $74,600 $22,500 $52,100
2019 $3,453 $74,600 $22,500 $52,100
2018 $3,390 $55,800 $20,500 $35,300
2017 $2,717 $55,800 $20,500 $35,300
2016 $2,693 $55,800 $20,500 $35,300
2015 $1,759 $55,800 $20,500 $35,300
2014 $1,280 $55,800 $20,500 $35,300
2013 $1,335 $55,800 $20,500 $35,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50296806

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 05-0067-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.