$1,638,888
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM $186K PRICE DROP

7501 Gulfstream Blvd Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $9,553/month

Total Views 10,327
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,405 Sq Ft
$681 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 7501 Gulfstream Blvd in Marathon, FL. This one-level contemporary ranch style home is ready for you make it your own island paradise home. This gated home is tucked back in one of the best neighborhoods in Marathon. The home features: vaulted ceilings throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms, durable bamboo flooring, dual zone A/C, large open living area, separate den/office space, huge storage area, dockage and waterfront screened porch, garage and there is plenty of room for a pool. Call today for more information and schedule a private viewing.

Listing Agent

Lynn Lucas

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate License #653995 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RM - Residential Medium

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00328940-000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CQ1057298
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-743-7636
  • Subdivision Name: Dodge Sub (51.0)
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Cabinets, Granite Counter Top, Storage, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer, Buyer to Verify, Elect Separate Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00328940-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13920.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9649.23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,649 $1,165,549 $791,770 $373,779
2024 $10,103 $1,168,333 $791,770 $376,563
2023 $10,103 $1,447,663 $1,082,558 $365,105
2022 $8,489 $1,013,044 $610,949 $402,095
2021 $7,419 $696,167 $380,503 $315,664
2020 $7,026 $667,338 $380,503 $286,835
2019 $6,981 $662,353 $375,144 $287,209
2018 $6,774 $666,445 $375,144 $291,301
2017 $6,588 $670,991 $0 $0
2016 $6,094 $574,499 $0 $0
2015 -- $603,121 $0 $0
2014 -- $558,123 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $1,638,888 -10.2% $681 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $1,825,000 +155.2% $759 / Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $715,000 -3.2% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 For Sale $739,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $940,600 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $715,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $625,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $37,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $380,000 --
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Deed $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,545 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $500,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $500,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $260,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 617406

APN: 00328940-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.