NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Coneflower Dr Dyer, IN 46311

Estimated Value: $545,038 - $712,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2012

Last sale price $394,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,776 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • George Bibich Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of March 2012

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!!!! $40K TOTAL!!!! Beautiful 2 Story has Hardwood Floors in Formal Living Loom, Dining Room and Hall Floors upstairs. Custom Cherry Cabinets and Matching Doors Package throughout the home, Wrought Iron Ballisters and Oak Stair Rails, Wet Bar with Wine Rack between Kitchen and Formal Dining,Custom Trey Ceiling is the Focal Point of the Formal Dining Room, Kitchen has Quartz Counters and Stainless Appliances, Family Room Boasts Corner Fireplace. Upstairs has Four Bedrooms, Extra Large Master Suite with a 12 x 11 Walkin Closet, Vaulted Ceiling with Recessed Lighting, Master Bath has Double Sinks and Vanity between, Whirlpool and Ceramic Shower. The back yard has new PVC fence. Top it off with a large three car garage,great schools, and close to #394 to commute to Chicago.THIS HOME SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY! SELLER IS OFFERING A 13 MONTH HOME WARRANTY! THIS HOME WON'T LAST LONG! DON'T LET THIS BE THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY!!!! SELLER HAS JUST INSTALLED A NEW POWER GENERATOR!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Glaser

Realty Executives Premier License #RB14041125 Listed on: 12/01/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

George Ophoff

McColly Real Estate License #RB14045109

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,419

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 150
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451024352010000034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,419

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Level, Paved, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA1347
  • Subdivision Name: HighPoint Prairie
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3200
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000
  • Parcel #: 451024352010000034

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5419

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Hillegonds Frank T and Hillegonds Rachel L
Bought by
Hillegonds Frank T and Hillegonds Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
$627,260

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2011
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Kotowski David and Kotowski Julie Ann
Bought by
Hillegonds Frank T and Hillegonds Rachel L
Seller's Agent
John Glaser
Realty Executives Premier
Buyer's Agent
George Ophoff
McColly Real Estate
List Price
$394,000
Sold Price
$394,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,597
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,663

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Chestnut Homes Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Kotowski David and Kotowski Julie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Hillegonds Frank T -- None Available
Hillegonds Frank T -- Community Title Company
Kotowski David -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hillegonds Frank T $245,000
Previous Owner Kotowski David $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Sold $394,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2011 12/01/11 For Sale $394,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,163 $492,800 $97,200 $395,600
2024 $11,177 $465,600 $69,200 $396,400
2023 $5,118 $439,500 $69,200 $370,300
2022 $5,038 $410,900 $69,200 $341,700
2021 $4,921 $410,200 $69,200 $341,000
2020 $4,846 $399,300 $69,200 $330,100
2019 $5,058 $402,000 $69,200 $332,800
2018 $4,988 $385,000 $69,200 $315,800
2017 $4,583 $381,000 $66,000 $315,000
2016 $4,535 $372,700 $66,000 $306,700
2014 $4,456 $382,600 $66,000 $316,600
2013 $5,025 $419,500 $66,000 $353,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 298177

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-10-24-352-010.000-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.