918 4th St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 4th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $364,272, approximately $263 per square foot. 918 4th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Timothy James and Lawson Timothy J
Bought by
Bowers Stephen and Bowers Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Outstanding Balance
$195,603
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Lawson Holly Ann
Bought by
Lawson Timothy Jamles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Stephen | $234,000 | Title One | |
| Lawson Timothy Jamles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Stephen | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $340,000 | $89,100 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $42 | $238,900 | $57,300 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $238,900 | $57,300 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $238,900 | $57,300 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $238,900 | $57,300 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $238,900 | $57,300 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | $2,857 | $170,000 | $47,400 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map