Estimated payment $2,965/month
Highlights
- Loft
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Great Room
- Patio
- Home Security System
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully designed 2021 home located in the sought-after River Oaks community. Offering 3 generously sized bedrooms—with the option to create a 4th—2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft space that can serve as a home office, media room, or additional bedroom, this home provides flexibility to fit your lifestyle. A full basement adds even more potential for storage or future finishing. The main level features a bright, open layout that connects the living area and kitchen, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and hosting guests. First-floor laundry adds convenience, and the oversized garage provides ample room for vehicles and extra storage. The washer and dryer convey, and you can inquire about any remaining builder warranty for added confidence. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a charming patio—perfect for quiet evenings or weekend gatherings. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, bike paths, and local recreation, this home also offers an easy commute—approximately 30 minutes to Columbus and about 25 minutes to Zanesville and the Intel site. Looking for more outdoor space? The neighboring lot is available for purchase—ask for details.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,877
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Sloped Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,078 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Insulated Windows
- Great Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Loft
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common area only
- Association Phone (740) 328-9154
- Dave Anderson HOA
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 030-119028-00.026
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $113,370 | $21,630 | $91,740 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $113,370 | $21,630 | $91,740 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $113,370 | $21,630 | $91,740 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $101,440 | $19,360 | $82,080 |
| 2021 | $925 | $16,310 | $16,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $16,310 | $16,310 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $15,540 | $15,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -1.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $499,500 | +30.8% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Sold | $382,000 | -4.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $398,800 | -5.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -6.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $447,700 | -8.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $487,700 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $424,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $411,280 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226003959
APN: 030-119028-00.026
- 381 Laurel Oaks Ln
- 390 Laurel Oak Ln
- 399 Laurel Oaks Ln Unit Lot 131
- 403 Laurel Oaks Ln Unit Lot 132
- 164 Licking View Dr
- 944 Fieldson Dr
- 1330 Sequoia Ln
- 1243 Green Valley Dr
- 780 Fieldson Dr
- 638 Licking View Dr
- 236 Fieldpoint Rd
- 514 Woodland Dr
- 514 S 30th St
- 224 Walden Rd
- 952 Weiant Ave
- 59 Carey Ln
- 5823 Jacksontown Rd Unit Lot 30
- 494 Ridgefield Rd
- 977 Hopewell Heights Dr
- 122 Hancock St
- 563 Brookside Ct
- 573 Irving Wick Dr E Unit g
- 570 Brookside Ct
- 273 Union St
- 327 Union St
- 32 Forry St Unit B
- 95 S Westmoor Ave
- 374 Seroco Ave
- 20 S Fulton Ave Unit 3
- 28 Scioto Dr Unit a
- 86 Wilwood Ave
- 2010 W Main St
- 17 Poplar Ave
- 11 Daugherty Cir
- 8 N 8th St Unit 2
- 1706 Lakeview Dr
- 336 N 40th St