Estimated payment $2,107/month
Highlights
- 0.69 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Whole House Fan
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
Welcome to 780 Fieldson Rd in Heath! This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light throughout. The main living area provides a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen features ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday living. Bedrooms are nicely sized, and the bathrooms are updated to meet your needs. Step outside to enjoy the backyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and with easy access to Newark and surrounding areas. A great opportunity to own a home in a desirable Heath location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,488
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,632 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Burning Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
- Crawl Space
Utilities
- Whole House Fan
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Additional Features
- Patio
- 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 030-093444-00.000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $101,510 | $27,200 | $74,310 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $101,510 | $27,200 | $74,310 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $101,510 | $27,200 | $74,310 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $58,460 | $16,630 | $41,830 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $58,460 | $16,630 | $41,830 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $58,460 | $16,630 | $41,830 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $56,490 | $18,480 | $38,010 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $324,900 | +94.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $167,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | +73.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Sold | $167,500 | -9.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2018 07/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Magnuson & Barone | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $31,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Executors Deed | $167,500 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $284,747 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $170,496 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $119,556 | FHA |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226008673
APN: 030-093444-00.000
- 944 Fieldson Dr
- 164 Licking View Dr
- 236 Fieldpoint Rd
- 514 Woodland Dr
- 224 Walden Rd
- 514 S 30th St
- 1285 Bluejack Ln
- 952 Weiant Ave
- 638 Licking View Dr
- 390 Laurel Oak Ln
- 381 Laurel Oaks Ln
- 59 Carey Ln
- 399 Laurel Oaks Ln Unit Lot 131
- 403 Laurel Oaks Ln Unit Lot 132
- 122 Hancock St
- 1330 Sequoia Ln
- 494 Ridgefield Rd
- 71 S 32nd St
- 181 S Williams St
- 97 S 34th St
- 273 Union St
- 563 Brookside Ct
- 570 Brookside Ct
- 327 Union St
- 573 Irving Wick Dr E Unit g
- 32 Forry St Unit B
- 95 S Westmoor Ave
- 20 S Fulton Ave Unit 3
- 374 Seroco Ave
- 958 Shaw Dr
- 86 Wilwood Ave
- 1706 Lakeview Dr