447 W Troxell Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $592,031
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 W Troxell Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $504,008, approximately $331 per square foot. 447 W Troxell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Fox Leeann Katherine
Bought by
Eisner Jamie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Blevins Earl Bannisster
Bought by
Eisner Jamie Lee and Fox Leeann Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Diekman Judy Lynn
Bought by
Diekman Judy Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisner Jamie Lee | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eisner Jamie Lee | $300,000 | Land T&E Of Island Cnty | |
| Diekman Judy Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Blevins Earl Bannisster | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisner Jamie Lee | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $514,467 | $300,000 | $214,467 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $498,571 | $280,000 | $218,571 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $445,756 | $270,000 | $175,756 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $387,412 | $240,000 | $147,412 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $305,737 | $175,000 | $130,737 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $268,454 | $140,000 | $128,454 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $293,793 | $200,000 | $93,793 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $269,233 | $175,000 | $94,233 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $260,115 | $165,000 | $95,115 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $232,493 | $165,000 | $67,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,270 | $155,000 | $69,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,863 | $149,040 | $72,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map