477 E Troxell Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 E Troxell Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $694,432, approximately $342 per square foot. 477 E Troxell Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Bannisster Blevins Jr Earl and Bannisster Blevins Earl
Bought by
Bannisster Blevins Earl and Bannisster David Blevins
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannisster Blevins Earl | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $661,100 | $340,000 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $645,545 | $320,000 | $325,545 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $649,988 | $320,000 | $329,988 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $594,782 | $300,000 | $294,782 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $459,837 | $200,000 | $259,837 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $412,878 | $160,000 | $252,878 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $408,654 | $220,000 | $188,654 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $389,271 | $200,000 | $189,271 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $375,509 | $185,000 | $190,509 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $377,734 | $185,000 | $192,734 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $370,204 | $175,000 | $195,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $336,586 | $136,440 | $200,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map