4629 Monkey Hill Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $685,188
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Monkey Hill Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $608,547, approximately $374 per square foot. 4629 Monkey Hill Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Kofoed Marvin S
Bought by
Graham Craig W and Graham Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,028
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,519
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Craig W | $300,280 | First Amer Title Island Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Craig W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $673,762 | $340,000 | $333,762 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $657,680 | $320,000 | $337,680 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $661,597 | $320,000 | $341,597 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $608,337 | $300,000 | $308,337 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $474,754 | $200,000 | $274,754 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $428,666 | $160,000 | $268,666 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $422,521 | $220,000 | $202,521 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $403,054 | $200,000 | $203,054 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $354,120 | $150,000 | $204,120 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $355,959 | $150,000 | $205,959 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,114 | $150,000 | $208,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,339 | $108,675 | $133,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map