4869 Highway 17 Bypass S Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Market Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,282
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4869 Highway 17 Bypass S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $155,282, approximately $138 per square foot. 4869 Highway 17 Bypass S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Han Linda
Bought by
Mercy Church Ministries
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Investors Plus Llc
Bought by
Tidelands Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Williams Beverly A
Bought by
Investors Plus Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Church Ministries | $155,000 | -- | |
| Tidelands Bank | -- | -- | |
| Investors Plus Inc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Investors Plus Inc | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $5,856 | $2,344 | $3,512 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $5,167 | $1,661 | $3,506 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $6,335 | $1,661 | $4,674 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $6,335 | $1,661 | $4,674 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $6,335 | $1,661 | $4,674 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,493 | $1,661 | $2,832 |
| 2017 | $967 | $4,493 | $1,661 | $2,832 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,493 | $1,661 | $2,832 |
| 2015 | $975 | $4,493 | $1,661 | $2,832 |
| 2014 | $943 | $4,493 | $1,661 | $2,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map